Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
Rebecca Benson Kindergarten Teacher
Cinzia Chiado Kindergarten Teacher
Kimberly Gonzales Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Scott Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
Anita Duffey (505) 296-4811 ex: 31925 1st Grade Teacher
Jodi Feddema (505) 296-4811 ex: 31924 1st Grade Teacher
Jordan Price 1st Grade Teacher
Vanessa Stackpole 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Kindle Clem 2nd Grade Teacher
Lauren Garcia 2nd Grade Teacher
Kimberly Henderson 2nd Grade Teacher
Patricia Nerhood 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Deborah Barnett 3rd Grade Teacher
Tanya Blankinship 3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Borchers 3rd Grade Teacher
Jessica Isler 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Aleigh Diller 4th Grade Teacher
Brittanny Dimas 4th Grade Teacher
Laura Gershin 4th Grade Teacher
Aubrey Stoneking 4th Grade Teacher
Cecilia Torres 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Kelly Hogan 5th Grade Teacher
Leslie Kingston 5th Grade Teacher
Ben Steiner 5th Grade Teacher
Tamara Torres 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education / Gifted
Stephanie Garcia Teacher of the Gifted
Christina Leonard Special Education Teacher
Leslie Morris Teacher
Lorna Noble Head Special Ed. Teacher / Teacher of the Gifted
Bailey Reimholz Special Education Teacher
Kiley Wiermeri IEP Specialist
Fine Arts
Melanie Harper Art Teacher
Dean of Students
Amanda Patterson Dean of Students
Physical Education (PE)
Jason Tainter Physical Education Coach
Educational Assistants
Elena Bryant Educational Assistant
Beth Busick Educational Assistant
Suzan Garcia Educational Assistant
Laura Marshall Educational Assistant
Victoria Mikolajczak Educational Assistant
Rebecca Miller Educational Assistant
Loreyna Ojeda Educational Assistant
Tessa Rosales Educational Assistant
Principal
Hanna Myers Principal
Assistant Principal
Bradley Harberts Assistant Principal
Secretary
Karen McWethy Secretary
Clerk
Terrie Garcia Clerk
Counseling
Kimberly Mcclintic Counselor
Health Room
Molly Covington Staff
Denise Yepa Nurse Assistant
Library
Heather Hunter Librarian
Technology
***Karen Romero Technology Teacher
Redirector
Crystal Moyer Redirector
Therapists/Pathologists
Veronica Johnson Occupational Therapy
Carol Steffen SLP
Jenny Yeh-Nelson Physical Therapy
Cafeteria
Lidong Chen Cafeteria Manager
Lorraine Hyer Cafeteria
Kit Tsui Cafeteria
Custodians
Robert Anaya Custodian
Ralph Griego Custodian
Juan Ibarra Custodian