Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Kindergarten
Contact Cinzia Chiado  Cinzia Chiado Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Kimberly Gonzales  Kimberly Gonzales Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Jessica Scott  Jessica Scott Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Jennifer Stripe  Jennifer Stripe Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
Contact Deborah Barnett  Deborah Barnett 1st Grade Teacher
Contact Anita Duffey  Anita Duffey 1st Grade Teacher
Contact JODI FEDDEMA  JODI FEDDEMA 1st Grade Teacher
Contact Jordan Price  Jordan Price 1st Grade Teacher
Contact Vanessa Stackpole  Vanessa Stackpole 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Contact Kimberly Henderson  Kimberly Henderson 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Lauren Moya  Lauren Moya 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Patricia Nerhood  Patricia Nerhood 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Karen Romero  Karen Romero 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Contact Tanya Blankinship  Tanya Blankinship 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Amy Borchers  Amy Borchers 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Andrea Higgins  Andrea Higgins 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Jessica Isler  Jessica Isler 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Contact Aleigh Diller  Aleigh Diller 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Aubrey Grier  Aubrey Grier 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Cecilia Torres  Cecilia Torres 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Malena Von Deneen  Malena Von Deneen 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Contact Jana Bauer  Jana Bauer 5th Grade Teacher
Contact Michaela Coffin  Michaela Coffin (505) 296-4811 5th Grade Teacher
Contact Tamara Torres  Tamara Torres 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education / Gifted
Contact Brittanny Dimas  Brittanny Dimas Special Education Teacher
Contact Stephanie Garcia  Stephanie Garcia Teacher of the Gifted
Contact Christina Leonard  Christina Leonard Special Education Teacher
Contact Leslie Morris  Leslie Morris Special Education Teacher
Contact Lorna Noble Garnand  Lorna Noble Garnand Teacher of the Gifted
Fine Arts
Contact Melanie Harper  Melanie Harper Art Teacher
Instructional Coach
Contact Amanda Patterson  Amanda Patterson Instructional Coach
Physical Education (PE)
Contact Carolyn Snyder  Carolyn Snyder Adaptive Physical Education
Contact Jason Tainter  Jason Tainter Physical Education Coach
Educational Assistants
Contact Beth Busick  Beth Busick Educational Assistant
Contact Suzan Garcia  Suzan Garcia Educational Assistant
Contact Laura Marshall  Laura Marshall Educational Assistant
Contact Crystal Moyer  Crystal Moyer Educational Assistant
Contact Loreyna Ojeda  Loreyna Ojeda Educational Assistant
Contact Tessa Rosales  Tessa Rosales Educational Assistant
Contact Donna Walhood  Donna Walhood Educational Assistant
Principal
Contact Hanna Myers  Hanna Myers Principal
Secretary
Contact Karen McWethy  Karen McWethy Secretary
Clerk
Contact Terrie Garcia  Terrie Garcia Clerk
Counseling
Contact Kimberly Mcclintic  Kimberly Mcclintic (505) 296-4811 ex: 31905 Counselor
Health Room
Contact Janet Burks  Janet Burks Health Assistant
Contact Molly Covington  Molly Covington Nurse
Library
Contact Heather Hunter  Heather Hunter Librarian
Therapists/Pathologists
Contact Patti Eliason  Patti Eliason Speech/Language Pathologist
Contact Veronica Johnson  Veronica Johnson Occupational Therapy
Contact Jenny Yeh-Nelson  Jenny Yeh-Nelson Physical Therapy
Cafeteria
Contact Fannie Duran  Fannie Duran Cafeteria
Contact Lorraine Hyer  Lorraine Hyer Cafeteria
Contact Jane Kerr  Jane Kerr Cafeteria Manager
Contact Kit Tsui  Kit Tsui Cafeteria
Custodians
Contact Robert Anaya  Robert Anaya Custodian
Contact Ralph Griego  Ralph Griego Custodian