Osuna Elementary School  Logo
Map to Osuna Elementary Special Education Student Handbook Supply List 2014-2015
Menus
Osuna Student Websites Just for Teachers! Resources Computer Class
Librarian Approved Websites for Kids!
Clubs and Activities Children's Choice Childcare Tester-ific Club
Osuna Nursing Services
Staff Directory
Tiger Band
Home

Staff Directory

Kindergarten

Chiado, Cinzia Kindergarten Teacher
Gonzales, Kimberly Kindergarten Teacher
Scott, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Stripe, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Barnett, Deborah 1st Grade Teacher
Duffey, Anita 1st Grade Teacher
FEDDEMA, JODI 1st Grade Teacher
Price, Jordan 1st Grade Teacher
Stackpole, Vanessa 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Henderson, Kimberly 2nd Grade Teacher
Moya, Lauren 2nd Grade Teacher
Nerhood, Patricia 2nd Grade Teacher
Romero, Karen 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Blankinship, Tanya 3rd Grade Teacher
Borchers, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher
Higgins, Andrea 3rd Grade Teacher
Isler, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Diller, Aleigh 4th Grade Teacher
Grier, Aubrey 4th Grade Teacher
Torres, Cecilia 4th Grade Teacher
Von Deneen, Malena 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Bauer, Jana 5th Grade Teacher
Coffin, Michaela (505) 296-4811 5th Grade Teacher
Torres, Tamara 5th Grade Teacher

Special Education / Gifted

Dimas, Brittanny Special Education Teacher
Garcia, Stephanie Teacher of the Gifted
Leonard, Christina Special Education Teacher
Morris, Leslie Special Education Teacher
Noble Garnand, Lorna Teacher of the Gifted

Fine Arts

Harper, Melanie Art Teacher

Instructional Coach

Patterson, Amanda Instructional Coach

Library

Hunter, Heather Librarian

Physical Education (PE)

Snyder, Carolyn Adaptive Physical Education
Tainter, Jason Physical Education Coach

Educational Assistants

Busick, Beth Educational Assistant
Garcia, Suzan Educational Assistant
Marshall, Laura Educational Assistant
Moyer, Crystal Educational Assistant
Ojeda, Loreyna Educational Assistant
Rosales, Tessa Educational Assistant
Walhood, Donna Educational Assistant

Address:
4715 Moon Street NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111 (map)

Phone: (505) 296-4811
Fax: (505) 291-6840
Attendance Line
(505) 296-4811 ext. 2

blue envelope_blue.jpg = email staff member

blue names = active webpage

Principal

Myers, Hanna
Principal

Secretary

McWethy, Karen
Secretary

Clerk

Garcia, Terrie
Clerk

Counseling

Mcclintic, Kimberly
Counselor

Health Room

Burks, Janet
Health Assistant
Covington, Molly
Nurse

Therapists/Pathologists

Eliason, Patti
Speech/Language Pathologist
Johnson, Veronica
Occupational Therapy
Yeh-Nelson, Jenny
Physical Therapy

Cafeteria

Duran, Fannie
Cafeteria
Hyer, Lorraine
Cafeteria
Kerr, Jane
Cafeteria Manager
Tsui, Kit
Cafeteria

Custodians

Anaya, Robert
Custodian
Griego, Ralph
Custodian